VI Committees


 

Executive Committee: Tom Spettel, Chair 

                                           Dave Corelli
                                           Dave Szrom
 

Academic Committee: Nancy Denton, Chair 

                                           Bob Sayer
                                           Qiao Sun
                                           Gene Bradbury
                                           Lester Pino
                                           Dave Corelli 

 

Annual Conference Committee: Ron Eshleman, Chair 

                                                            Nelson Baxter
                                                            Brian Biby
                                                            Barry Cease
                                                            Dave Corelli
                                                            Nancy Denton
                                                            Bob Sayer
                                                            Dave Szrom
 

Balancing Certification Committee: Jason Spettel, Chair
Brian Biby
Dave Corelli
Ron Eshleman
Thomas Lantrip  
Bill Pryor
Tom Spettel  
Eugene Vogel
 
Certification Committee: Brian Biby, Chair 

                                               Edgar Ablan
                                               Tony Barlow
                                               Michael C. Cook
                                               Dave Corelli
                                               Nancy Denton
                                               Doug Elam
                                               Don Doan
                                               Bryan Evans
                                               Dave Geswein
                                               Mike Grace
                                               Oscar Jimenez 
                                               Art Miller
                                               Bob Miller
                                               Eduardo Murphy
                                               Steve Toomey                                     
                                               Bill Rinehart
                                               Mike Robichaud
                                               Dennis Roinick
                                               Gyorgy Szasz
                                               Jeff Teter

                                                

Electronic Media Committee: Barry Cease, Chair

Tim Irwin
Ken Singleton
John Visotsky
Thomas Lantrip
Ron Eshleman
Bruce Weathersby

Finance Committee:  Dave Szrom, Chair

Membership Committee: Brandon Diegel, Chair 

                                               Bruce Weathersby
 

Personnel Committee: Dave Corelli

                                           Ron Eshleman
                                           Bill Pryor
                                           Dave Szrom
                                           Tom Spettel

Nominating Committee: Tom Spettel, Chair
      Dave Corelli
      David Szrom
      Bill Pryor
      Art Miller
      Mike Grace

 

Terminology Committee: Dr. Ronald Eshleman, Chair

 

Training Committee: Allen Plymon, Chair 

                                      Brandon Diegel
                                      Aly El-Shafei
                                      Dr. Ron Eshleman
                                      Michael Feuser
                                      Reed Hamm
                                      Julian Hanks
                                      Joseph Humphrey
                                      Bill Pryor
                                      Dan Rains
                                      Chuck Requet
                                      Dave Szrom
                                      Brent Welz
                                      Marc Williams
                                      Faisal Ahmed Youssef
                                      Yu Zhao